TRAINING PROGRAMMES(2022-2023)
for
AICTE Approved Engineering Colleges, Polytechnic, Pharmacy, Management and Allied Institutions
&
TLC programme (code starting with "TLC-") for UGC/STATE/GOI approved UG/PG colleges from all India

Programme Code:
Date From: Click Here to Pick up the timestamp To : Click Here to Pick up the timestamp
Programme Coordinator:
Department:
State:
Faculty:



Note: In order to search All Training Programmes, just click on Search All Records button given below.

The training programme scheduled from 1st July 2022 onwards will be conducted in offline mode

id Programme Code Title Target Department Venue(State) Coordinator
/Faculties
From Date To Date Apply Online Last Date to Apply
1 IP-4 Induction Programme Phase I Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Applied Science Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Bashirulla Shaik
V.D. Patil
A.K. Jain
Chanchal Mehra
10-10-2022 21-10-2022 Apply 08-10-2022
2 Guj-8 Induction Programme Phase -II Department of Mechanical Engineering Education EC Ahmedabad
(GUJ)
Vandana Somkuwar
Hussain Jeeva Khan
Anjana Tiwari
C.S. Rajeshwari
10-10-2022 21-10-2022 Apply 08-10-2022
3 CEEE-6 Life Assessment, Repair and Restoration of Structures Faculty of Civil Engineering and Allied Discipline Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
M.C. Paliwal
Subrat Roy

10-10-2022 14-10-2022 Apply 08-10-2022
4 MgE-20 Academic Leadership Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Management Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
R.K. Dixit
Aashish Deshpande

10-10-2022 14-10-2022 Apply 08-10-2022
5 CSEE-8 Technology enabled learning and assessment Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
R.K. Kapoor
Sanjay Agrawal

10-10-2022 14-10-2022 Apply 08-10-2022
6 MRDE-11 E-content development Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Media Research and Development Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Asmita A. Khajanchee
James K. Mathai

10-10-2022 14-10-2022 Apply 08-10-2022
7 MRDE-10 Induction programme on Technology Supported Instructional Media Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Media Research and Development Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Chanchal Mehra
S.S. Kedar

10-10-2022 14-10-2022 Apply 08-10-2022
8 MEE-8 Recent Trends in Automotive Technology Faculty of Mechanical and Allied Discipline Department of Mechanical Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
K.K. Jain
Expert

10-10-2022 14-10-2022 Apply 08-10-2022
9 CDAE-6 Outcome Based Curriculum design and development Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Curriculum Development and Assessment Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
J.P. Tegar
Anju Rawlley

10-10-2022 14-10-2022 Apply 08-10-2022
10 Goa-14 Rubrics For Assessment ff Project Work, Problem Based Learning And Industrial Training Faculty members of all disciplines Regional Centre EC Goa
(GA)
R.B.Shivagunde
A.S. Rocha

12-10-2022 14-10-2022 Apply 10-10-2022
11 DASE-11 Environmental sustainability and Green Technology Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Applied Science Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
P.K. Purohit
Bashirulla Shaik

17-10-2022 21-10-2022 Apply 15-10-2022
12 EEE-8 Electrification of Modern Building Complexes Faculty of Electrical Engineering and allied disciplines Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
A.S. Walkey
Susan S. Mathew

17-10-2022 21-10-2022 Apply 15-10-2022
13 DASE-12 Geometrical approach for teaching mathematics Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Applied Science Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Deepak Singh
Hussain Jeeva Khan

17-10-2022 21-10-2022 Apply 15-10-2022
14 CSEE-9 Core Java Programming Faculty of Engineering disciplines Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Prakash N Hardaha
Parivesh Kasturia

17-10-2022 21-10-2022 Apply 15-10-2022
15 MEE-6 Structural Analysis using Ansys Software Faculty of Mechanical and Allied Discipline Department of Mechanical Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Sharad Pradhan
Expert

17-10-2022 21-10-2022 Apply 15-10-2022
16 CEEE-4 Road Safety and Traffic Management Faculty of Civil Engineering and Allied Discipline Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Subrat Roy
V.D. Patil

31-10-2022 04-11-2022 Apply 29-10-2022
17 CEEE-11 Rural Entrepreneurship Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
A.K. Jain
Nishith Kumar Dubey

31-10-2022 04-11-2022 Apply 29-10-2022
18 MgE-21 Institutional Autonomy Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Management Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
B.L. Gupta
Parag Dubey

31-10-2022 04-11-2022 Apply 29-10-2022
19 MRDE-12 MOOCs Courseware Development Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Media Research and Development Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
S.S. Kedar
James K. Mathai

31-10-2022 11-11-2022 Apply 29-10-2022
20 MHS-18 Automation and Modernization of Office Management Supporting Staff Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education GEC Nagpur
(MH)
Abhay Dube
Parivesh Kasturia

31-10-2022 04-11-2022 Apply 29-10-2022
21 EEE-7 Satellite and Mobile Communication Faculty of Electrical Engineering and allied disciplines Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Anjali Potnis
Expert

31-10-2022 04-11-2022 Apply 29-10-2022
22 MH-7 Laboratory Experiments -Design for Outcome-Based Curriculum Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Media Research and Development Education EC Pune
(MH)
Chanchal Mehra
Susan S. Mathew

31-10-2022 04-11-2022 Apply 29-10-2022
23 NC-1 Engineering Accreditation and Assessment Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Sanjay Agrawal
M.A. Rizvi
R.K. Kapoor
02-11-2022 03-11-2022 Apply 31-10-2022
24 Goa-15 Induction phase II Goa EC Goa
(GA)
Bashirulla Shaik
M.A. Rizvi
P.K. Purohit
James K. Mathai
07-11-2022 18-11-2022 Apply 05-11-2022
25 MgE-22 Awareness on NEP 2020 Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Management Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Anju Rawlley
Sanjay Agrawal

09-11-2022 11-11-2022 Apply 07-11-2022
26 NC-2 Innovation in Governance and Management of Higher Education Institutes in India Department of Mechanical Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
B.L. Gupta
R.B.Shivagunde

10-11-2022 11-11-2022 Apply 08-11-2022
27 MHS-19 Awareness on NEP 2020 Faculty of Engineering disciplines Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education GP Nagpur
(MH)
R.K. Dixit
Subrat Roy

14-11-2022 16-11-2022 Apply 12-11-2022
28 CDAE-7 NEP:2020: Emerging Trends in Design, Development, Implementation and Assessment of holistic and multidisciplinary Outcome based Curriculum Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Curriculum Development and Assessment Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Anju Rawlley
J.P. Tegar

14-11-2022 18-11-2022 Apply 12-11-2022
29 IP-10 Induction Programme Phase II Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Media Research and Development Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
S.S. Kedar
Chanchal Mehra
Anjana Tiwari
Sanjay Agrawal
14-11-2022 25-11-2022 Apply 12-11-2022
30 EEE-14 Design of laboratory framework Faculty of Electrical Engineering and allied disciplines Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
A.S. Walkey
Susan S. Mathew

14-11-2022 18-11-2022 Apply 12-11-2022
31 GS-2 Digital Supply Chain Faculties from AICTE recognized technical institutions and professionals working in relevant industry Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Sanjeet Kumar
Anjali Potnis
M.A. Rizvi
Expert
14-11-2022 18-11-2022 Apply 12-11-2022
32 GS-1 Warehouse Management Faculties from AICTE recognized technical institutions and professionals working in relevant industry Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
V.D. Patil
Bashirulla Shaik
R.B.Shivagunde
Expert
14-11-2022 18-11-2022 Apply 12-11-2022
33 Guj-9 Induction Programme Phase -II Department of Mechanical Engineering Education EC Ahmedabad
(GUJ)
Vandana Somkuwar
A.K. Sarathe
Deepak Singh
Roli Pradhan
14-11-2022 25-11-2022 Apply 12-11-2022
34 TVE-7 Higher Performance by Managing Stresses in different Technical Vocations Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Technical and Vocational Education & Research NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Roli Pradhan
Anjana Tiwari

14-11-2022 18-11-2022 Apply 12-11-2022
35 DASE-13 Mathematics for Engineering Applications Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Applied Science Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Deepak Singh
Hussain Jeeva Khan

14-11-2022 18-11-2022 Apply 12-11-2022
36 CSEE-10 Assessment using Rubrics Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
R.K. Kapoor
Sanjay Agrawal

14-11-2022 18-11-2022 Apply 12-11-2022
37 GS-3 Transportation System and Network Design Faculties from AICTE recognized technical institutions and professionals working in relevant industry Department of Technical and Vocational Education & Research NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
J.P. Tegar
Subrat Roy
Expert
21-11-2022 25-11-2022 Apply 19-11-2022
38 EEE-15 LabVIEW Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Anjali Potnis
Sanjeet Kumar

21-11-2022 25-11-2022 Apply 19-11-2022
39 MEE-13 Effective Utilization of lab equipment Faculty of Mechanical and Allied Discipline Department of Mechanical Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Vandana Somkuwar
Susan S. Mathew

21-11-2022 25-11-2022 Apply 19-11-2022
40 MHS-20 Green Technologies for Sustainable Development Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Media Research and Development Education GP Nagpur
(MH)
Aashish Deshpande
V.D. Patil

21-11-2022 25-11-2022 Apply 19-11-2022
41 Goa-16 Energy Efficient Building Designs and Rating for Sustainable Development EC Goa
(GA)
Subrat Roy
M.C. Paliwal

21-11-2022 25-11-2022 Apply 19-11-2022
42 MH-8 Institution Development Plan Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Management Education EC Pune
(MH)
B.L. Gupta
Parag Dubey

21-11-2022 25-11-2022 Apply 19-11-2022
43 DASE-14 Intellectual property protection and commercialization Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Applied Science Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
P.K. Purohit
C.S. Rajeshwari

21-11-2022 25-11-2022 Apply 19-11-2022
44 TLC-7 Training of Trainers(TOT) for Teacher Educators Faculty of AICTE/UGC Approved Colleges(UG/PG) from Orissa & West Bengal Department of Applied Science Education Online
(OR)
Hussain Jeeva Khan
M.A. Rizvi

21-11-2022 25-11-2022 Apply 19-11-2022
45 MH-9 Outcome-Based Assessment Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education EC Pune
(MH)
Sanjay Agrawal
Anju Rawlley

28-11-2022 02-12-2022 Apply 26-11-2022
46 DASE-15 Use of Open- Source Tools for Designing Learning Resources in Applied Sciences Faculty members of Applied Science Discipline Department of Applied Science Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Bashirulla Shaik
Hussain Jeeva Khan

28-11-2022 02-12-2022 Apply 26-11-2022
47 EEE-16 Design IoT Application Faculty of Electrical Engineering and allied disciplines Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
Sanjeet Kumar
Prakash N Hardaha

28-11-2022 02-12-2022 Apply 26-11-2022
48 MHS-21 Digital Video Development Faculty of Civil Engineering Department of Media Research and Development Education GP Nagpur
(MH)
S.S. Kedar
Chanchal Mehra

28-11-2022 02-12-2022 Apply 26-11-2022
49 CSEE-5 Web Based Application Development using PHP Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education NITTTR Bhopal
(MP)
M.A. Rizvi
R.K. Kapoor

05-12-2022 09-12-2022 Apply 03-12-2022
50 Goa-17 Renewable Energy Technology with emphasis on small Wind turbines EC Goa
(GA)
A.S. Rocha
A.S. Walkey

05-12-2022 09-12-2022 Apply 03-12-2022