TRAINING PROGRAMMES(2021-2022)
for
AICTE Approved Engineering Colleges, Polytechnic, Pharmacy, Management and Allied Institutions
&
TLC programme (code starting with "TLC-") for UGC/STATE/GOI approved UG/PG colleges from all India

Programme Code:
Date From: Click Here to Pick up the timestamp To : Click Here to Pick up the timestamp
Programme Coordinator:
Department:
State:
Faculty:



Note: In order to search All Training Programmes, just click on Search All Records button given below.

id Programme Code Title Target Department Coordinator
/Faculties
From Date To Date Apply Online Last Date to Apply
1 IP-10 Induction Programme Phase - II Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Mechanical Engineering Education Vandana Somkuwar
Roli Pradhan
Parag Dubey
P.K. Purohit
13-12-2021 24-12-2021 Apply 11-12-2021
2 TVE-10 Emotional Intelligence ?? Two Programmes Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Technical and Vocational Education Kiran Saksena
Anjana Tiwari

13-12-2021 17-12-2021 Apply 11-12-2021
3 TLC-52 Technology Enabled Teaching and Learning Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Media Research and Development Education James K. Mathai
Chanchal Mehra

13-12-2021 17-12-2021 Apply 11-12-2021
4 CG-13 Question Paper Designing Faculty members of all disciplines Regional Centre Anjali Potnis
Anju Rawlley

13-12-2021 17-12-2021 Apply 11-12-2021
5 Guj-18 Induction Phase-II Faculty members of all disciplines Regional Centre Bashirulla Shaik
Parag Dubey
Deepak Singh
Roli Pradhan
13-12-2021 24-12-2021 Apply 11-12-2021
6 TLC-54 The Concepts Of Modern Computing Techniques & Internet Of Things Faculty of Computer Engineering Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education Prakash N Hardaha
Abhay Dube

13-12-2021 17-12-2021 Apply 11-12-2021
7 TLC-53 Organizational Development and Institutional Reforms Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Management Education B.L. Gupta
Parag Dubey

13-12-2021 17-12-2021 Apply 11-12-2021
8 DASE-7 Differential and Partial Differential Equations for Engineering Applications Faculty members of Applied Science Discipline Department of Applied Science Education Deepak Singh


13-12-2021 17-12-2021 Apply 11-12-2021
9 TLC-28 Web Application Development Using PHP and MySQL Faculty of Computer Engineering Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education M.A. Rizvi
R.K. Kapoor

13-12-2021 17-12-2021 Apply 11-12-2021
10 CEEE-9 Road Construction using Locally Available Material Faculty of Civil Engineering Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Education Subrat Roy
M.C. Paliwal

13-12-2021 17-12-2021 Apply 11-12-2021
11 CDAE-8 Design and Development of Sample Rubrics for Assessment Faculty members of all disciplines Curriculum Development and Assessment Education J.P. Tegar
Hussain Jeeva Khan

20-12-2021 24-12-2021 Apply 18-12-2021
12 MRDE-11 Develop Massive Open Online Course (MOOC) for Teaching-Learning Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Media Research and Development Education Asmita A. Khajanchee
Chanchal Mehra
Parivesh Kasturia
20-12-2021 24-12-2021 Apply 18-12-2021
13 SS-2 Effective Utilization of Mechanical Laboratories Technical Suppporting Staff Department of Mechanical Engineering Education K.K. Jain
Vandana Somkuwar

20-12-2021 24-12-2021 Apply 18-12-2021
14 MRDE-10 Develop Massive Open Online Course (MOOC) for Teaching-Learning Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Media Research and Development Education S.S. Kedar
Chanchal Mehra
Parivesh Kasturia
20-12-2021 24-12-2021 Apply 18-12-2021
15 CD-10 Induction Programme Vocational Instructors under CDTP/ PWD Scheme Community Development Training Programme A.K. Jain
A.K. Sarathe

20-12-2021 24-12-2021 Apply 18-12-2021
16 Guj-19 MOOCs Courseware Development Faculty members of all disciplines Regional Centre Anju Rawlley
Asmita A. Khajanchee

20-12-2021 24-12-2021 Apply 18-12-2021
17 TLC-16 Web Application Design and Development Using Java and MySQL Faculty of Computer Science, Computer Engineering Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education Prakash N Hardaha
Parivesh Kasturia

27-12-2021 31-12-2021 Apply 25-12-2021
18 NEP-19 Use of Innovative methods for learning Science Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Applied Science Education P.K. Purohit
Hussain Jeeva Khan

27-12-2021 31-12-2021 Apply 25-12-2021
19 MgE-6 Climate Change and Scenario Development for Policy Analysis Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Management Education Aashish Deshpande
Parag Dubey
Aashish Deshpande
27-12-2021 07-01-2022 Apply 25-12-2021
20 CG-14 NBA Accreditation for Engineering PG Courses Faculty members of all disciplines Regional Centre D.S. Karaulia
B.L. Gupta

27-12-2021 31-12-2021 Apply 25-12-2021
21 CEEE-7 Green Building Construction Techniques Faculty of Civil Engineering Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Education Subrat Roy
J.P. Tegar

27-12-2021 31-12-2021 Cancelled - -
22 CSEE-7 Learning Management System Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education Sanjay Agrawal
R.K. Kapoor

27-12-2021 31-12-2021 Apply 25-12-2021
23 DASE-9 Ethical Practices in Science and Engineering Research Faculty members of Applied Science Discipline Department of Applied Science Education P.K. Purohit
Deepak Singh

03-01-2022 07-01-2022 Apply 01-01-2022
24 TLC-55 Python Programming Faculty of Computer, Electronics and Allied Discipline Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education Sanjay Agrawal
D.S. Karaulia

03-01-2022 07-01-2022 Apply 01-01-2022
25 CDAE-5 Design and Development of Sample Rubrics for Assessment Faculty members of all disciplines Curriculum Development and Assessment Education Sharad Pradhan
K.K. Jain

03-01-2022 07-01-2022 Apply 01-01-2022
26 NEPT-4 Rubrics for Competency Assessment in the NEP context Faculty from Higher Education AICTE/UGC approved Colleges/Polytechnic/Engineering/Vocational Colleges Regional Centre A.S. Rocha
Subrat Roy
R.B.Shivagunde
B.L. Gupta
03-01-2022 05-01-2022 Apply 01-01-2022
27 Guj-20 Accreditation of Diploma Engineering Programmes Faculty members of all disciplines Regional Centre B.L. Gupta
Anju Rawlley

03-01-2022 07-01-2022 Apply 01-01-2022
28 TLC-56 Embedded System Faculty of Electrical, Electronics, Communication Instrumentation Engineering and allied disciplines Department of Technical and Vocational Education Sanjeet Kumar
Susan S. Mathew

10-01-2022 14-01-2022 Apply 08-01-2022
29 CDAE-9 Developing Course Outcomes Faculty members of all disciplines Curriculum Development and Assessment Education Anju Rawlley
J.P. Tegar

10-01-2022 14-01-2022 Apply 08-01-2022
30 DASE-10 Research Paper & Research Proposal Writing Faculty members of Applied Science Discipline Department of Applied Science Education Deepak Singh
Bashirulla Shaik

10-01-2022 14-01-2022 Apply 08-01-2022
31 TVE-12 Industrial Training of Teachers Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Technical and Vocational Education Nishith Kumar Dubey
Expert

10-01-2022 21-01-2022 Apply 08-01-2022
32 TVE-11 Mentoring Coaching Guidance and Counseling (MCGC) for Students Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Technical and Vocational Education Kiran Saksena
Anjana Tiwari

10-01-2022 14-01-2022 Apply 08-01-2022
33 Guj-21 Digital Video Development Faculty members of all disciplines Regional Centre S.S. Kedar
Asmita A. Khajanchee

10-01-2022 14-01-2022 Apply 08-01-2022
34 CD-11 Induction Programme Vocational Instructors under CDTP/ PWD Scheme Community Development Training Programme A.K. Jain
A.K. Sarathe

10-01-2022 14-01-2022 Apply 08-01-2022
35 TLC-45 Development of Learning Resources in Applied Science Faculty members of Applied Science Discipline Department of Applied Science Education Hussain Jeeva Khan
Bashirulla Shaik

17-01-2022 21-01-2022 Apply 15-01-2022
36 CEEE-10 Designing of Question Papers Faculty of Civil Engineering Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Education Subrat Roy
M.C. Paliwal

17-01-2022 21-01-2022 Apply 15-01-2022
37 MEE-9 Structural and Vibration Analysis using ANSYS Faculty of Mechanical and Allied Discipline Department of Mechanical Engineering Education Sharad Pradhan


17-01-2022 21-01-2022 Apply 15-01-2022
38 MEE-12 Digital Manufacturing Processes and Industry 4.0 Faculty of Mechanical and Allied Discipline Department of Mechanical Engineering Education K.K. Jain
Vandana Somkuwar

17-01-2022 21-01-2022 Apply 15-01-2022
39 Goa-12 Alternative sources of Energy using Homer Faculty members of all disciplines Regional Centre A.S. Rocha


17-01-2022 21-01-2022 Apply 15-01-2022
40 Guj-4 Induction Phase-II Faculty members of all disciplines Regional Centre R.K. Kapoor
C.S. Rajeshwari
M.A. Rizvi
Bashirulla Shaik
17-01-2022 28-01-2022 Apply 15-01-2022
41 MgE-7 Quality anagement Systems Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Management Education B.L. Gupta
Roli Pradhan

17-01-2022 21-01-2022 Apply 15-01-2022
42 CSEE-8 Web Based Courseware Development Faculty of Computer Engineering Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education D.S. Karaulia
Sanjay Agrawal

17-01-2022 21-12-2021 Apply 15-01-2022
43 MEE-13 Effective Strategies for Resource Management of Educational Institutes Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Mechanical Engineering Education A.K. Sarathe
K.K. Jain

24-01-2022 28-04-2024 Apply 22-01-2022
44 TVE-13 Work Ethics, Motivational climate and Attitude Development- Two Programmes Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Technical and Vocational Education Kiran Saksena
Anjana Tiwari

24-01-2022 28-01-2022 Apply 22-01-2022
45 EEE-6 Effective Management and Utilisation of Engineering Laboratories Faculty of Mechanical and Allied Discipline Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering Education Susan S. Mathew
A.S. Walkey

31-01-2022 04-02-2022 Apply 29-01-2022
46 CSEE-9 Outcome Based Assessment Faculty members of all disciplines Department of Computer Science and Engineering Education Sanjay Agrawal
D.S. Karaulia

31-01-2022 04-02-2022 Apply 29-01-2022
47 Goa-11 Positive Attitude Development and Time Management Faculty members of all disciplines Regional Centre Anjana Tiwari
Kiran Saksena

31-01-2022 04-02-2022 Apply 29-01-2022
48 Guj-22 Induction Phase-II Faculty members of all disciplines Regional Centre Hussain Jeeva Khan
Roli Pradhan
C.S. Rajeshwari
Bashirulla Shaik
31-01-2022 11-02-2022 Apply 29-01-2022
49 TLC-32 Simulation Techniques in Applied Science Faculty members of Applied Science Discipline Department of Applied Science Education Bashirulla Shaik
P.K. Purohit

31-01-2022 04-02-2022 Apply 29-01-2022
50 CD-12 Role of Technical Institution in Community Development Facutly responsible for CDTP Scheme Community Development Training Programme A.K. Jain


07-02-2022 11-02-2022 Apply 05-02-2022